5.1 -5.9 GHz omnidirectional ant5.1 GHz omnidirectional5.8 GHz Omni antennaOmni wireless antennaWireless omni 5.4 GhzWireless antene i oprema 5.1 - 5.9 GHz

SKU · 0218

Vertically polarized omnidirectional antenna OV16 5.1 – 5.9 GHz.

12.960RSD
Frekv.5.1 – 5.9 GHz
Impedansa50 Ohm
KonektorN female
Težina0.9 kg
Pošalji upit

FREKVENTNI OPSEG

Pozicija u radio-spektru

5.1 – 5.9 GHz

FMVHFUHFGSM/DCS3GWiFi 2.4WiFi 5 30 MHz100 MHz300 MHz1 GHz3 GHz6 GHz 5.1G 5.9G
Opis

VERTICALLY POLARIZED OMNIDIRECTIONAL ANTENNA OV16 5.1 – 5.9 GHz.

Electrical Specifications
Type: omnidirectional  antenna
Frequency Range: 5.1 – 5.9 GHz
Forward Gain: 15.9 dBi
Nominal Input Impedance: 50 Ohm
Polarization: vertical
3 dB Horizontal Beamwidth: 360°
3 dB Vertical Beamwidth: 4.2°
Maximum Power Input: 10 W
Connector: N female
Electrostatic Protection: DC grounded
Other Specifications
Size: 680 x 95 x 46 mm
Weight: 0.9 kg
Radome: UV-stabilized plastics
Radome Color: white
Max. Mounting Mast Diameter: 54 mm
Survival Wind Speed: 160 km/h
Down Tilt: 0° to 6° , adjustable
Operating Temperature: -40 °C to +80 °C

Wide frequency coverage 5.1 – 5.9 GHz

Very high gain of 15.9 dBi
Vertically polarized radiation
Integrated N female connector
DC short for electrostatic protection
UV-stabilized radome
Applications
U-NII Low 5.15 – 5.25 GHz
U-NII Mid 5.25 – 5.35 GHz
U-NII Worldwide 5.47 – 5.725 GHz
U-NII Upper 5.725 – 5.825 GHz
ISM 5.725 – 5.875 GHz
IEEE 802.11a Wireless LAN
Wireless Internet Provider „cell sites“
Description
Dual OV16 Omnidirectional Antenna combines very high gain with 360° Horizontal and 4° Vertical
beam widths. Features 360 degree Coverage Extension.
Stronger signal increases wireless coverage to hard-to-reach areas.
Intended for extended coverage.
This is a “cell site” antenna designed for internet service providers in the 5.1 GHz to 5.9 GHz band.
Antenna is supplied with a tilt and swivel mast mount kit. This allows for tilt alignment.
UV-stabilized radome insures long service life.
Lightweight construction. Easy installation. All-weather operation.
All Dual antennas are fully tested and backed by the Warranty.
Specifikacije

Električne specifikacije

Typeomnidirectional  antenna
Frequency Range5.1 – 5.9 GHz
Forward Gain15.9 dBi
Nominal Input Impedance50 Ohm
Polarizationvertical
3 dB Horizontal Beamwidth360°
3 dB Vertical Beamwidth4.2°
Maximum Power Input10 W
ConnectorN female
Electrostatic ProtectionDC grounded
Size680 x 95 x 46 mm
Weight0.9 kg
RadomeUV-stabilized plastics
Radome Colorwhite
Max. Mounting Mast Diameter54 mm
Survival Wind Speed160 km/h
Down Tilt0° to 6° , adjustable
Operating Temperature-40 °C to +80 °C

Kliknite na vrednost da je kopirate.

Preuzimanja

Trenutno nema dostupnih tehničkih datoteka za ovaj proizvod. Za dodatnu dokumentaciju kontaktirajte office@dual.rs.

Garancija i servis

Zakonska garancija

Zakonska garancija: 2 godine. Sopstveni servis u Kruševcu.

Sopstveni R&D tim i pogon u Kruševcu — popravke se obavljaju kod nas, bez posrednika.

Servis

Trg puk. D. Gavrilovića 2
37000 Kruševac, Srbija

+381 37 3419 100
office@dual.rs

Ponedeljak – petak · 08:00 – 16:00

Preporučena kombinacija

Antena → Pojačanje → Napajanje